menu

Plymouth College Swimming Results

British Nationals

Gold

Sam Dailley                       100m Butterfly                                               

Sam Dailley                       200m Freestyle

Sam Dailley                       200m Butterfly

Sam Dailley                       100m Freestyle

Sam Dailley                       50m Butterfly

Oscar Brain                        200m Backstroke

Oscar Brain                        50m Backstroke

Oscar Brain                        400m Freestyle

Emma England                   50m Freestyle

Female 17 years +              400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Casini, Duffy, Lee)

Male 17 years +                  400m Medley Relay ‘A’                 (inc Hulme)

 

Silver

Charlie Boden                   200m Backstroke

Tom Fannon                     50m Freestyle

Oscar Brain                      200m Freestyle

Oscar Brain                      100m Backstroke

Emma England                 100m Freestyle

Shauna Lee                      100m Freestyle

Sam Dailley                      50m Backstroke

Sam Dailley                      50m Freestyle

Joseph Hulme                  100m Backstroke

 

Bronze

Juliette Casini                     200m Freestyle

Tegan Drew                        50m Butterfly

Laura Stephens                  50m Butterfly

Laura Stephens                  100m Butterfly

Sam Dailley                        200m IM

Oscar Brain                        100m Freestyle

Male 14-16 years                400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Dailley, Cole, Lee)

Female 17 years +              800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Lee, Danieli, Casini)

Male 17 years +                  400m Medley Relay ‘B’                 (inc Harrington, Fannon)

Female 17 years +               400m Medley Relay                       (inc Duffy, Sheppard, Atkinson, Casini)

 

Finals

Emma England                  200m Freestyle

Yasmin Boff                      200m Freestyle

Shauna Lee                       200m Freestyle

Shauna Lee                       50m Freestyle

Charlie Boden                    100m Butterfly

Charlie Boden                    200m Butterfly

Charlie Boden                    100m Backstroke

Oscar Brain                       400m IM

Oscar Brain                       200m IM

Oscar Brain                       50m Freestyle

Charlotte Atkinson              50m Butterfly

Joseph Hulme                    200m Backstroke

Joseph Hulme                    200m IM

Ethan Harrington                200m Backstroke

Imogen McCalman             100m Backstroke

Imogen McCalman             50m Backstroke

Eliza Duffy                        100m Backstroke

Tamir Gonen-Cohen           100m Butterfly

Charlotte Atkinson              100m Butterfly

Charlotte Atkinson              200m Butterfly

Juliette Casini                    100m Freestyle

Juliette Casini                    50m Freestyle

Tom Rudd                         50m Backstroke

Tom Fannon                      50m Butterfly

Yael Danieli                       400m IM

Tegan Drew                       50m Backstroke

Georgina Gratton               50m Backstroke

Ella Bowkley                     50m Backstroke

Harry Middleton                 100m Backstroke

Anita M’Cartney                50m Freestyle

Male 17 years +                400m Freestyle Relay ‘A’             (inc Hulme, Fannon)

Male 17 years +                400m Freestyle Relay ‘B’             (inc Dahill-Rowan)

Male 14-16 years              800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Lee, Cole, Dailley, Brain)

Female 14-16 years          400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Stephens, M’Cartney, Drew, England)

Female 14-16 years          400m Medley Relay                       (inc McCalman, Stephens, England)

Female 14-16 years          800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc England, Whittaker, Boff, Stephens)

 

English Nationals 2015

Gold

Harry Middleton             50m Backstroke

Harry Middleton             200m Backstroke

Male 14-16 years           400m Medley Relay                       (inc Brain, Beagley, Dailley, Cole)

Male 17 years +             400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Dahill-Rowan)

Male 17 years +             400m Medley Relay                       (inc Harrington)

 

Silver

Rosie Whittaker              200m Freestyle

Imogen McCalman         100m Freestyle

Freddie Cornwell             200m Butterfly

Male 17 years +             800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Clampett, Millington)

Female 14-16 years        400m Medley Relay                       (inc McCalman, Metz, Boff, Wild)

Female 17 years +          400m Medley Relay                       (inc Blacklock, Sheppard, Blanco)

 

Bronze

Freddy Clampett             100m Butterfly

Male 14-16 years            400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Brain, O’Connor, Raw)

Male 14-16 years            800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Brain, Raw)

Female 14-16 years       400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc McCalman, Whittaker, Wild, Boff)

 

Finals

Duru Tanir                     200m Freestyle

Elle Ussi                       200m Freestyle

Ethan Harrington            50m Backstroke

Joseph Thompson         100m Freestyle

Rebecca Sheppard         50m Breaststroke

Rebecca Sheppard         100m Breaststroke

Charlie Boden                 50m Freestyle

Izabella Blacklock          50m Backstroke

Jay Snowden                 1500m Freestyle

Female 17 years +          400m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Bowkley, Hellier)

Female 14-16 years        800m Freestyle Relay                   (inc Whittaker, McCalman, Wild, Boff))

 

Scottish Nationals 2015

 

Gold

Nathan Linden                  100m Butterfly

 

Silver

Nathan Linden                  200m Butterfly

 

Bronze

Nathan Linden                  50m Butterfly

 

 

Welsh Nationals 2015

 

Gold

James Wilson                    100m Backstroke

James Wilson                    100m Freestyle

 

Silver

James Wilson                    100m Butterfly

James Wilson                    200m IM

 

Finals

Isobel Wild                        50m Freestyle

Isobel Wild                        100m Freestyle

 

 

back to top