menu

Prep Staff

Teaching Staff:

Name

Position

Christopher Gatherer

Headmaster / Drama & PHSE – Rec, Y5 & Y6

Sally Raymond-Jones

Deputy Head / SENCO / French – Y3 & 5 /Pre-School / Geography – Y4 & Y6 / English Y4

Jo Newnham

Director of Studies / Maths teacher– Years 5 & 6

Kaye Wills

Head of EYFS / Reception teacher

James Moate

IT Teacher Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

Emma Bales

Year 2 teacher

Kathryn Jenkins

Year 2 teacher

Charlotte Brodie

Year 3 teacher

Pippa de Jager

Assistant SENCo 

Ghislaine de Lavenere

French teacher– Y4 & Y6

Stacey Dutta

Pre-School teacher

Chrissie Haffenden

Art – Years 3,4,5 &6 / Games/ Reception

Fiona McWilliam

Reception Teacher

Joanne Manuel

Year 1 Teacher

Lindsay Murphy

English teacher – Years 5 & 6

Christopher Paull

Year 4 teacher/ Games Years 3,4 & 6

Abi Potter

Spanish – Years 5 & 6 / Year 4 teacher / PE Y3 & Y4

Peter Raymond-Jones

Science - Years 4, 5 & 6 / Geography Y5 / Study skills Y5 & 6

Jacqui Smith

Year 1 teacher

Elizabeth Soper

PE – all years

Christine Spence

History – Y5 & 6 / FT teacher – Y4, 5 & 6 / RE –  Y 5 & 6 / DT – Y5 & Y6

Robin Stubbs

Music – all years

Paul Underwood

Head of Boys Sport – all years

 

Support Staff:

Name

Position

Ms J Learmouth

Headmaster’s / SMT Secretary & Registrar

Miss N Warne

Resources/Reprographics Secretary & Aftercare

Mrs T Percival

Morning Receptionist

Mrs C Cox

Afternoon Receptionist

Mr J Moate

IT & Systems Manager 

Mr M Packham

Maintenance Manager

Mr K Tonkiss

Driver/Maintenance

Mr M Frampton

Grounds/Maintenance

Mr M O’Hagan

Grounds/Maintenance

Mr P Bennet

Gardener

Mr R Soper

Groundsman

Hiya Bouverie

Teaching Assistant – Early Years & Infants and Mealtime Assistant

Lynda Braund

 Teaching Assistant – Year 2 

Kim Greenway

Teaching Assistant – Year 2 

Danielle Magill

Teaching Assistant - Pre-School / Years 5 & 6

Pauline Mullaney

Teaching Assistant - Pre-School

Maria (Mila) Kos da Rocha

Teaching Assistant Pre-School –  Year 1

Kerry Stott

Teaching Assistant - Early Years

Teresa Stubbs

Teaching Assistant Years 4, 5 & 6

Helen Willoughby

Teaching Assistant –Pre-School / Aftercare Assistant

Pat Yeomans

Aftercare – all years

Angsana Brodie

Mealtime Assistant / Classroom Assistant – Pre-School & Years 1 & 2 / Aftercare Assistant

Karin Broekhoven –de Klerk

Mealtime Assistant / SEN Support to be reviewed termly

Madara Daukste

Mealtime Assistant

Tracey O’Flynn

Mealtime Assistant

Sharon Ward

Mealtime Assistant

back to top
loader