menu

Prep Staff

Teaching Staff:

Name

Position

Christopher Gatherer

Headmaster / Drama & PHSE – Rec, Y5 & Y6

Sally Raymond-Jones

Deputy Head / SENCO – Y 1 upwards / French – Y3 & 5 / Study skills Years 5&6,  Geography – Y6

Jo Newnham

Director of Studies / Maths teacher– Years 5 & 6

Kaye Wills

Head of EYFS / Year 1 teacher

Emma Bales

Year 3 teacher

Francis Baylis

IT teacher / co-ordinator– Years 3,4,5 &6

Charlotte Brodie

Year 3 teacher

Peter Brooke-Houghton

English & Maths – Y5 / Sports Y5 & 6

Pippa de Jager

Assistant SENCo - Y1 upwards

Ghislaine de Lavenere

French teacher– Y4 & Y6

Stacey Dutta

Pre-School teacher / Art - Juniors

Nicky Freeman

Year 4 teacher

Chrissie Haffenden

Art – Years 3,4,5 &6 / DT teacher – Years 4 & 5 / Games

Fiona McWilliam

Reception Teacher

Joanne Manuel

Year 1 Teacher

Lindsay Murphy

English teacher – Years 5 & 6

  

Richard Palmer (Senior School teacher)

DT teacher – Y6

Christopher Paull

Year 4 teacher

Ann Pigott

Year 2 teacher

Abi Potter (Hemming)

English – Y6 / Spanish – Years 5 & 6

Peter Raymond-Jones

Science - Years 5 & 6 / Geography Y5

Jacqui Smith

Year 1 teacher

Elizabeth Soper

PE – all years

Christine Spence

History – Y5 & 6 / FT teacher – Y4, 5 & 6 / RE –  Y 5 & 6

Robin Stubbs

Music – all years

Paul Underwood

Head of Boys Sport – all years

 

Support Staff:

 

Name

Position

Ms J Learmouth

Headmaster’s Secretary & Registrar

Mrs P Wilton

School Administrator and Compliance Officer

Miss N Warne

Resources/Reprographics Secretary/

Junior Aftercare

Mrs T Percival

Morning Receptionist

Mrs C Cox

Afternoon Receptionist

Mr J Moate

IT & Systems Manager

Mr M Packham

Maintenance Manager

Mr K Tonkiss

Driver/Maintenance

Mr M Frampton

Grounds/Maintenance

Mr M O’Hagan

Grounds/Maintenance

Mr P Bennet

Gardener

Mr R Soper

Groundsman

Lynda Braund

Classroom Assistant – Years 1, 2 & 3

Kim Greenway

Classroom Assistant – Years 1,2 & 3

Pauline Mullaney

Teaching Assistant - Pre-School

Maria (Mila) Kos da Rocha

Classroom Assistant Pre-School –  Year 1

Kerry Stott

Classroom Assistant - Reception

Teresa Stubbs

Classroom Assistant Years 4, 5 & 6

Helen Willoughby

Classroom Assistant –Pre-School / Aftercare Assistant

Pat Yeomans

Aftercare – all years

Angsana Brodie

Mealtime Assistant / Classroom Assistant – Pre-School & Years 1 & 2 / Aftercare Assistant

Karin Broekhoven –de Klerk

Mealtime Assistant

June Hawken

Mealtime Assistant

Danielle Magill

Mealtime Assistant

Tracey O’Flynn

Mealtime Assistant

Byuk Hee (Hiya) Bouverie

Mealtime Assistant

Sharon Ward

Mealtime Assistant

back to top
loader