menu
  • GCSE Results
  • GCSE Results
  • GCSE Results

GCSE Results

GCSE Results 2015

Note: CIE iGCSE English results are not currently included in national league tables

SubjectA*ABCDEFGUCandsA/A*Pass
Art & Design3888400003135%87%
Biology161662200004276%95%
Business & Economics12045100003168%97%
Chemistry151844100004279%98%
Classical Civilisation131200000757%100%
Computer Science1000000001100%100%
D & T Graphics2522110001354%85%
D& T Resistant Materials212310000933%89%
D & T Textiles00330000060%100%
Drama1333200001233%83%
English19202918420009242%93%
English Literature15201113620006752%88%
French91159800004248%81%
Geography6695110002843%93%
German21075100002548%96%
History181486000004670%100%
ICT00011000020%50%
Latin031022100933%44%
Mathematics22192322500009145%95%
Music035100000933%100%
Physics171383100004271%98%
Religious Studies9541000001974%100%
Russian1000000001100%100%
Science (A)1101816300004823%94%
Science Additional02101571000356%77%
Spanish4631300001759%82%
Sports Studies11065300002544%88%
Turkish0100000001100%100%
Total16322718015357910079350%92%
back to top
loader