menu

A Level Results

A Level Results 2015

SubjectA*ABCDEUCandsA* - B%Pass %
Art & Design - Fine Art12400007100%100%
Art & Design - Graphics00100001100%100%
Art & Design - Photography4371001593%100%
Biology11275211921%95%
Chemistry23223101354%100%
Chinese0341000888%100%
Classics002200450%100%
Computing000011130%67%
D & T Textiles Technology10100002100%100%
D & T Product Design000101020%100%
Drama000021030%100%
Economics37912102383%100%
English Literature02400006100%100%
Film Studies0031000475%100%
French0101100333%100%
Geography042101967%89%
German000100010%100%
Greek00100001100%100%
History13330001070%100%
Italian10000001100%100%
Mathematics79724103077%100%
Mathematics Further3222000978%100%
Music00100001100%100%
Physics23156201932%100%
Psychology01233101030%100%
Religious Studies0113000540%100%
Science (Applied)000111250%60%
Spanish0020100367%100%
Sport/PE Studies00541201242%100%
DipFS0012100425%100%
Total264567443214523359%98%
back to top